2021 AWARD WINNERS

COMMERCIAL DESIGN
 
Commercial Building Architecture
1. Nor-Son Construction
2. Aülik Design Group
3. SKD Architects
Lobby
1. Aülik Design Group
2. SKD Architects
3. Interior Impressions
Office
1. Vela Creative
2. PureAlchemy Design
2. Randolph Interior Design with Vanman Architects & Builders
Restaurants / Bars
1. Laura Potter Designs
2. Interior Impressions
2. Studio M Interiors
Retail Interior Design
1. Bohland Companies
2. Dogs Day Out with Core Design Build LLP
3. Studio M Interiors
  
DETAILS
 
Custom Cabinet Installation
1. Tays & Co. Design Studios
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with John Kraemer & Sons
3. Swan Architecture
Custom Furniture
1. TEA2 Architects
2. Spencer Design Associates
3. Che Bella Interiors
Fireplace
1. James McNeal Architecture & Design
2. Tays & Co. Design Studios
3. Eminent Interior Design
Interior use of Stone
1. Aülik Design Group
2. James McNeal Architecture & Design
3. Tays & Co. Design Studios
Interior use of Tile
1. Hello Norden
2. Ridge Construction LLC
3. Crystal Kitchen + Bath
Stair & Railing
1. Aülik Design Group
2. James McNeal Architecture & Design
3. James McNeal Architecture & Design
  
EXTERIORS
 
Deck / Patio / Porch
1. TEA2 Architects
2. Alma Homes
3. Aülik Design Group
Exterior use of Color
1. Christopher Strom Architects
2. Swan Architecture
3. Citydeskstudio
Exterior use of Stone / Tile / Concrete
1. Aülik Design Group
2. James McNeal Architecture & Design
2. Mantis Design + Build
Residential Landscape Design( under one acre)
1. Ground One Landscape Design + Build + Maintain
2. Hello Norden
3. Nguyen Architects with Bristol Built
Residential Swimming Pool / Spa
1. Southview Design with Kuhl Design/Build
2. biota Landscapes
3. Mom’s Design Build
  
HOME
 
Addition Project (architecture)
1. MA Peterson Designbuild Inc.
2. Citydeskstudio
3. Mantis Design + Build
Apartment / Loft / Condo
1. PKA Architecture
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with MDS Remodeling LLC
3. SKD Architects
Contemporary Architecture (up to 4,000 sq. ft.)
1. City Homes
2. D/O Architects
2. Imprint Architecture and Design LLC
Contemporary Architecture (more than 4,000 sq. ft.)
1. PLAAD with Leona Rose Interiors
2. Aülik Design Group
3. Hagstrom Builder
Historic Renovation / Restoration (50 years or older)
1. PKA Architecture
2. Rehkamp Larson Architects
2. Hagstrom Builder
Large Remodel (over 1,000 sq. ft.)
1. Citydeskstudio
2. TEA2 Architects
3. D/O Architects
New Model Home (architecture)
1. City Homes
2. Hagstrom Builder
2. Swan Architecture
Overall Home
1. Hartman Homes Inc.
2. Citydeskstudio
2. MSR Design
Small-Space Remodel (up to 1,000 sq. ft.)
1. Rehkamp Larson Architects
2. Vela Creative
3. Che Bella Interiors
Traditional Architecture (more than 4,000 sq. ft.)
1. City Homes
2. Lenox House Design Inc.
2. PKA Architecture
Vacation Home in Minnesota
1. PKA Architecture
2. Lenox House Design Inc.
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with JPC Custom Homes
Vacation Home outside of Minnesota
1. Aülik Design Group
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors
3. Rehkamp Larson Architects
  
INTERIORS
 
Bar
1. Stonewood LLC
2. James McNeal Architecture & Design
3. McDonald Remodeling
Bath (up to 150 sq. ft.)
1. Tays & Co. Design Studios
2. Mantis Design + Build
3. David Heide Design Studio
Bath (more than 150 sq. ft.)
1. Heather Peterson Design
2. Interior Impressions
3. Martha O’Hara Interiors with JPC Custom Homes
Children’s Room / Play Space
1. Stonewood LLC
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with MDS Remodeling LLC
3. Mantis Design + Build
Conservatory / Screen Room / Sunroom
1. TEA2 Architects
2. Quartersawn Design Build
2. Tays & Co. Design Studios
Contemporary Foyer
1. MA Peterson Designbuild Inc.
2. Ridge Construction LLC
3. Martha O’Hara Interiors with MDS Remodeling LLC
Contemporary Interior Design (more than one room)
1. Andy Campbell Design Company
2. Aülik Design Group
2. Interior Impressions
Contemporary Living Room / Great Room
1. Tays & Co. Design Studios
2. Fusion Designed
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with MDS Remodeling LLC
Contemporary Master Suite
1. Aülik Design Group
2. MA Peterson Designbuild Inc.
2. OA Design+Build+Architecture
Finished Basement
1. Fresh Haven Design
2. MA Peterson Designbuild Inc.
3. Knutson Residential Design LLC
Garage
1. Rehkamp Larson Architects
2. Alma Homes
3. Crystal Kitchen + Bath
Guest Suite
1. Aülik Design Group
2. Christopher Strom Architects
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with John Kraemer & Sons
Kitchen (up to 200 sq. ft.)
1. Mantis Design + Build
2. Spencer Design Associates with Partners 4, Design
2. Studio M Kitchen & Bath
Kitchen (201-500 sq. ft.)
1. Citydeskstudio
2. Aülik Design Group
3. Fusion Designed
Kitchen (over 500 sq. ft.)
1. Citydeskstudio
2. TEA2 Architects
3. Puustelli USA
Laundry Room / Mud Room
1. Eminent Interior Design
2. Alma Homes
3. Tays & Co. Design Studios
Library / Study / Home Office
1. Stonewood LLC
2. Stonewood LLC
3. Homes and Such LLC
Powder Room
1. mint interior design
2. Christina Lynn Interiors
3. Interiors by J.Curry LLC
Specialty Room
1. Stonewood LLC
2. Michels Homes
3. mint interior design
Traditional Dining Room
1. Martha O’Hara Interiors with John Kraemer & Sons
2. Revision LLC
3. Randolph Interior Design
Traditional Foyer
1. Swan Architecture
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with John Kraemer & Sons
3. Randolph Interior Design
Traditional Interior Design (more than one room)
1. RLH Studio
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with John Kraemer & Sons
3. mint interior design
Traditional Living Room / Great Room
1. Martha O’Hara Interiors with John Kraemer & Sons
2. Revision LLC
2. Stonewood LLC
Traditional Master Suite
1. Martha O’Hara Interiors with John Kraemer & Sons
2. Prospect Refuge Studio
3. Eminent Interior Design
Use of Color
1. Homes and Such LLC
2. Martha O’Hara Interiors with MDS Remodeling LLC
3. Ridge Construction LLC
Wall Treatment
1. Interior Impressions
2. Lake Country Builders
2. Randolph Interior Design
Wine Room
1. mackmiller design+build
2. Hartman Homes Inc.
3. Stonewood LLC
Best in Show
1. James McNeal Architecture & Design

SPONSORS